Free, No Obligation Evaluation

You may qualify for disability income!

Get Free Evaluation

icon-servicesOur Services

We take care of our customers applying for Disability in all 50 states.

Nationwide Disability Benefits

icon-resultsPremier Results

Read what our past clients have to say.
We help our clients WIN!

Reviews

icon-missionOur Mission

Helping people get their benefits
is more than a passion.

The Premier Difference

California Social Security Disability

If you live in California and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help, you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of applying. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in California.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Fresno
2440 Tulare Street, Suite 300
Fresno CA 93721

Long Beach
501 W Ocean Blvd, Suite 5300
Long Beach CA 90802

Los Angeles Downtown
606 South Olive Street, Suite 1200
Los Angeles (Downtown) CA 90014

Los Angeles West
12121 Wilshire Blvd, Suite 400
Los Angeles (West) CA 90025

Moreno Valley
22690 Cactus Ave, 3rd Floor
Moreno Valley CA 92553

Norwalk
12440 E Imperial Hwy, Suite 250
Norwalk CA 90650

Oakland
1301 Clay Street, Suite 200
N Oakland CA 94612

Orange
1120 W La Veta Ave Suite 600
Orange CA 92868

Pasadena
800 E Colorado Blvd, Suite 500
Pasadena CA 91101

Sacramento
1610 Arden Way, suite 250
Sacramento CA 95815

San Bernardino
605 N Arrowhead Ave, Suite 200
San Bernardino CA 92401

San Diego
525 B Street, Suite 900
San Diego CA 92101

San Francisco
301 Howard St, 16th Fl
San Francisco CA 94105

San Jose
280 S First Street, Room 330
San Jose CA 95113

San Rafael
4040 Civic Center Drive, Suite 230
San Rafael CA 94903

Santa Barbara
222 East Carrillo Street, Suite 206
Santa Barbara CA 93101

Stockton
3116 W. March Lane, Suite 100
Stockton CA 95219


OfficeJudgesCases PendingHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)
Fresno96,65721.0705
Long Beach53,86821.5683
LA Downtown64,25819.0612
LA West108,48921.0687
Moreno Valley96,62920.0648
Norwalk63,85219.0610
Oakland124,44815.0561
Orange76,25622.0642
Pasadena104,87519.0671
Sacramento158,11716.0582
San Bernardino75,76819.0608
San Diego138,85320.0665
San Francisco73,82215.0556
San Jose82,78215.5582
San Rafael63,93421.0702
Santa Barbara42,61717.0574
Stockton73,58815.0589
State Average:18.6628
National Average:17.2578