Free, No Obligation Evaluation

You may qualify for disability income!

Get Free Evaluation

icon-servicesOur Services

We take care of our customers applying for Disability in all 50 states.

Nationwide Disability Benefits

icon-resultsPremier Results

Read what our past clients have to say.
We help our clients WIN!

Reviews

icon-missionOur Mission

Helping people get their benefits
is more than a passion.

The Premier Difference

Florida Social Security Disability

If you live in Florida and need to file for disability benefits, Please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help, you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of applying. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Florida.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Fort Myers
3650 Colonial Blvd Suite 210
Fort Myers, FL 33966

Fort Lauderdale
500 East Broward Blvd, Suite 1000, 10th Floor
Ft Lauderdale, FL 33394

Jacksonville
8880 Freedom Crossing Trail, Suite 400
Jacksonville, FL 32256-1224

Miami
333 S. Miami Ave 8th Fl
Miami, FL 33130

Orlando
3505 Lake Lynda Dr, Suite 300
Orlando, FL 32817

St. Petersburg
830 Central Ave, 2nd Fl
St. Petersburg FL 33701

Tallahassee
1961 Quail Grove Lane, 2nd Floor
Tallahassee, FL 32311

Tampa
Fountain Square II
4925 Independence Pkwy Suite 200
Tampa, FL 33634


OfficeJudgesCases PendingHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)
Ft. Myers62,67215.0491
Ft. Lauderdale1910,69120.0690
Jacksonville1611,86922.5677
Miami146,16420.0721
Orlando1511,10821.0655
St. Petersburg128,10518.0587
Tallahassee93,55618.0552
Tampa1910,57920.0684
State Average:19.1632
National Average:17.2578