Free, No Obligation Evaluation

You may qualify for disability income!

Get Free Evaluation

icon-servicesOur Services

We take care of our customers applying for Disability in all 50 states.

Nationwide Disability Benefits

icon-resultsPremier Results

Read what our past clients have to say.
We help our clients WIN!

Reviews

icon-missionOur Mission

Helping people get their benefits
is more than a passion.

The Premier Difference

Ohio Social Security Disability

If you live in Ohio and need to file for disability benefits, please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help, you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of applying. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Ohio.


Office locations

Akron
121 S Main St Ste 400
Akron, OH 44308

Cincinnati
Enquirer Bldg #2100
312 Elm St
Cincinnati, OH 45202-2767

Cleveland
Skylight Office Tower, Suite 500
1660 W Second St
Cleveland, OH 44113

Columbus
401 N Front Street Room 400
Columbus, OH 43215

Dayton
10 N Ludlow St Ste 300 Courthouse Plaza S W
Dayton, OH 45402

Toledo
One Seagate, 13th Floor
Toledo, OH 43604


OfficeJudgesCases PendingHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)
Akron116,60218.0591
Cincinnati137,52921.0658
Cleveland187,93916.0588
Columbus126,96221.0663
Dayton84,10818.0628
Toledo105,14415.0565
State Average:18.2615
National Average:17.2578