Free, No Obligation Evaluation

You may qualify for disability income!

Get Free Evaluation

icon-servicesOur Services

We take care of our customers applying for Disability in all 50 states.

Nationwide Disability Benefits

icon-resultsPremier Results

Read what our past clients have to say.
We help our clients WIN!

Reviews

icon-missionOur Mission

Helping people get their benefits
is more than a passion.

The Premier Difference

Tennessee Social Security Disability

If you live in Tennessee and need to file for disability benefits, please complete our free evaluation to see if you may qualify for benefits and if we can help you.

With over 30 years of experience and thousands of claims successfully closed for our clients all across the nation. Premier Disability Services, LLC® is a name you can trust to help you get the Social Security Disability Benefits you deserve.

No matter where you live in the United States our team of professionals will handle your case without having to leave your home.

With our help, you will never have to visit a Social Security Office during the process of applying. You can focus on dealing with your medical conditions while we communicate with the Social Security Administration and State Agencies.

In the event you claim is denied and advanced to the hearing stage we will appear with you in front of an administrative law judge. The location of that hearing will depend on your residential address. Below are the hearing locations in Oregon.


SSA Hearing Office Locations

Chattanooga
1232 Premier Drive, Suite 200
Chattanooga, TN 37421

Franklin
6840 Carothers Parkway, Suite 350
Franklin, TN 37067

Kingsport
2405 South Wilcox Dr
Kingsport, TN 37660

Knoxville
135 Circle Lane
Knoxville, TN 37919

Memphis
309 Monroe Avenue
Memphis, TN 38103

Nashville
221 Cumberland Bend
Nashville, TN 37228-1803


OfficeJudgesCases PendingHearing Wait Time (Months)Processing Time (Days)
Chattanooga145,03314.0502
Franklin104,87516.5571
Kingsport75,83819.0578
Knoxville145,46915.0530
Memphis107,70419.5639
Nashville123,47612.0446
State Average:16.0544
National Average:17.2578